Server Network Addapter Broadcom 57810 Dual Port 10Gb Ethernet SFP+ Low Profile - Dell Y40PH Dell -
  • Server Network Addapter Broadcom 57810 Dual Port 10Gb Ethernet SFP+ Low Profile - Dell Y40PH Dell -
Y40PHLP
Refurbished
6 Items
Delivery: 1 Working Days Expected Delivery Date is 26 Jun 2024
 

Secure Payment

 

Pickup from warehouse after Payment

 

Fast Shipping

 

Easy return

Server Network Addapter Broadcom 57810 Dual Port 10Gb Ethernet SFP+ Low Profile - Dell Y40PH

lei476.00
lei428.40 Save 10%

Product customization

Don't forget to save your customization to be able to add to cart
  • 250 char. max
  • 250 char. max
  • 250 char. max
  • 250 char. max
  • 250 char. max
  • 250 char. max
  • 250 char. max
Quantity
In Stock

Customize

You can't add more than 36 quantities

You must add a minimum of 0 quantities

  • Modul Optic 10G SFP+ MM SR

    : lei69.97
    Modul Optic 10G SFP+ MM SR

    lei69.97
  • Patch Cord 3m Duplex Multimode LC-LC

    : lei44.03
    Patch Cord 3m Duplex Multimode LC-LC

    lei44.03

arrow_drop_downOverview :

prices are expressed including taxes

Total :

Share your customization with your firends

Description:
Dell Broadcom 57810S Gigabit Ethernet 10GbE Dual Port SFP+ Converged Network Adapter

For Dell PowerEdge R220 R320 R420 R520 R620 R720 R720XD T420 T620 Servers

Part Number(s)
Dell Part# Y40PH
Dell Part# 0Y40PH

Note:
Low Profilet Bracket. 
SFP+ Optical Modules not included.

Overview:
Broadcom now offers a dual-port 10Gb Ethernet (GbE) Converged Network Adapter Card (CNA) for Dell PowerEdge 12G rack and tower servers. the 10GbE bandwidth, the Broadcom 57810S-based CNA offers Switch Independent Partitioning which enables segmentation of a single 10GbE port into four virtual ports with flexible allocation of bandwidth to each port. The 10GbE bandwidth, the Broadcom 57810S-based CNA offers Switch Independent Partitioning which enables segmentation of a single 10GbE port into four virtual ports with flexible allocation of bandwidth to each port.
Specifications:
Category Dell Networking
Sub-Category Ethernet Adapter
Generation Network Adapter
Part Number Y40PH
Products ID 474587
Manufacturer Dell
Data Transfer Rate 10GB/s per Port
Interface Type PCI Express x8 2.0 (5GT/s)
Bracket Low Profile
Connectors SFP+
Y40PHLP

Data sheet

Other Details
PCIe 2.1
Transfer Speed
10 Gbps
Warranty
Garantie 1 An
Network Port
2 x SFP+

16 other products in the same category: